Sie sind hier:  Home > Data privacy

Privacy policy

Fundamental

This privacy policy is intended to inform the users of this website about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by the website operator Wiebke Meyerding.

Definitions of the terms used (e.g. „personal data“ or „processing“) can be found in Art. 4 GDPR.

Access data

We, the website operator or page provider, collect data on access to the website on the basis of our legitimate interest (see Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO) and store these as „server log files“ on the website server. The following data is logged in this way:

  • Website visited
  • Time at the time of access
  • .

  • Amount of data sent in bytes
  • .

  • Source/reference from which you came to the page
  • .

  • Browser used
  • Operating system used
  • IP address used

The server log files are stored for a maximum of 7 days and then deleted. The data is stored for security reasons, e.g. to be able to clarify cases of misuse. If data must be retained for evidentiary reasons, it is exempt from deletion until the incident has been finally clarified.

Reach measurement & cookies

This website uses cookies for pseudonymised reach measurement, which are transmitted to the user’s browser either by our server or the server of a third party. Cookies are small files that are stored on your terminal device. Your browser accesses these files. The use of cookies increases the user-friendliness and security of this website. If you do not want cookies to be stored on your end device for the purpose of measuring reach, you can object to the use of these files here:

  • Cookie deactivation page of the network advertising initiative: http://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1#!/
  • U.S. website cookie deactivation page: http://optout.aboutads.info/?c=2#!/
  • Cookie deactivation page of the European website: http://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1#!/

Popular browsers offer the setting option to not allow cookies. Note: It is not guaranteed that you will be able to access all the functions of this website without restrictions if you set the appropriate preferences.

Collection and processing of personal data

The website operator only collects, uses and discloses your personal data if this is permitted by law or if you consent to the data collection. Personal data is any information that can be used to identify you personally and that can be traced back to you – for example, your name, e-mail address and telephone number.

You can also visit this website without providing any personal information. However, in order to improve our online services, we store (without personal reference) your access data to this website. This access data includes, for example, the file you requested or the name of your internet provider. By anonymising the data, it is not possible to draw conclusions about your person.

We process personal data such as first name, surname, IP address, e-mail address, place of residence, postcode and content details from the contact form.

We only process personal data with the express permission of the users concerned and in compliance with the applicable data protection regulations.

The processing of personal data is based on our legitimate interest in fulfilling our contractually agreed services and optimising our online offering.

How we handle contact data

If you contact us as the website operator using the contact options offered, your details will be stored so that they can be used to process and respond to your enquiry. This data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.

Google Analytics

This website uses the „Google Analytics“ service on the basis of our legitimate interests in optimising and analysing our online offering within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) lit. f. DSGVO the service „Google Analytics“, which is provided by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA). The service (Google Analytics) uses „cookies“ – text files that are stored on your terminal device. The information collected by the cookies is usually sent to a Google server in the USA and stored there.
Google LLC complies with European data protection law and is certified under the Privacy Shield agreement: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active
IP anonymisation is used on this website. The IP address of the user is shortened within the member states of the EU and the European Economic Area and in the other contracting states of the agreement. Only in individual cases is the IP address initially transmitted unabbreviated to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. This shortening eliminates the personal reference of your IP address. The user’s IP address transmitted by the browser is not combined with other data stored by Google.
Under the terms of the data protection agreement that we, as website operators, have concluded with Google Inc., the latter uses the information collected to evaluate website use and website activity and provides services related to internet use.
The data collected by Google on our behalf is used to evaluate the use of our online offer by individual users, e.g. to create reports on website activity in order to improve our online offer.
You have the option of preventing cookies from being stored on your device by making the appropriate settings in your browser. It is not guaranteed that you will be able to access all functions of this website without restrictions if your browser does not allow cookies.
Furthermore, you can use a browser plug-in to prevent the information collected by cookies (including your IP address) from being sent to and used by Google Inc. The following link will take you to the corresponding plugin: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.
Alternatively, you can prevent Google Analytics from collecting data about you within this website by clicking on this Link. By clicking on the above link, you will download an „opt-out cookie“. Your browser must therefore generally allow cookies to be stored for this purpose. If you delete your cookies regularly, you will need to click on the link again each time you visit this website.
Here you can find more information on the use of data by Google Inc:

  • https://policies.google.com/privacy/partners?hl=de (data collected by Google partners)
  • .

  • https://adssettings.google.de/authenticated (settings about advertising shown to you)
  • https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads?hl=de (Use of cookies in ads)

Rights of the user

As a user, you have the right to obtain, on request and free of charge, information about what personal data has been stored about you. You also have the right to have inaccurate data corrected and to have your personal data processed restricted or deleted. If applicable, you can also exercise your right to data portability. If you believe that your data has been processed unlawfully, you can lodge a complaint with the relevant supervisory authority.

Deletion of data

Unless your request conflicts with a legal obligation to retain data (e.g. data retention), you have a right to have your data deleted. Data stored by us will be deleted if it is no longer required for its intended purpose and there are no legal retention periods. If deletion cannot be carried out because the data is required for permissible legal purposes, data processing will be restricted. In this case, the data will be blocked and not processed for other purposes.

Right of objection

Users of this website may exercise their right to object to the processing of their personal data at any time.
If you wish to have your personal data corrected, blocked, deleted or accessed, or if you have any questions regarding the collection, processing or use of your personal data, or if you wish to withdraw your consent, please contact the following e-mail address: info@verhaltens-hypnosetherapie-hamburg.de

Consent with Borlabs Cookie

Our website uses the Borlabs consent technology to obtain your consent to the storage of certain cookies in your browser or for the use of certain technologies and for their data privacy protection compliant documentation. The provider of this technology is Borlabs GmbH, Rübenkamp 32, 22305 Hamburg,
Germany (hereinafter referred to as Borlabs).
Whenever you visit our website, a Borlabs cookie will be stored in your browser, which archives any declarations or revocations of consent you have entered. These data are not shared with the provider of the Borlabs technology.
The recorded data shall remain archived until you ask us to eradicate them, delete the Borlabs cookie on your own or the purpose of storing the data no longer exists. This shall be without prejudice to any retention obligations mandated by law. To review the details of Borlabs’ data processing policies, please visit

„https://de.borlabs.io/kb/welche-daten-speichert-borlabs-cookie/“

We use the Borlabs cookie consent technology to obtain the declarations of consent mandated by law for the use of cookies. The legal basis for the use of such cookies is Art. 6(1)(c) GDPR.

Vimeo

This website uses plug-ins of the video portal Vimeo. The provider is Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA.
If you visit one of the pages on our website into which a Vimeo video has been integrated, a connection to Vimeo’s servers will be established. As a consequence, the Vimeo server will receive information as to which of our pages you have visited. Moreover, Vimeo will receive your IP address. This will also happen if you are not logged into Vimeo or do not have an account with Vimeo. The information recorded by Vimeo will be transmitted to Vimeo’s server in the United States.
If you are logged into your Vimeo account, you enable Vimeo to directly allocate your browsing patterns to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your Vimeo account.
Vimeo uses cookies or comparable recognition technologies (e.g. device fingerprinting) to recognize website visitors.
The use of Vimeo is based on our interest in presenting our online content in an appealing manner. Pursuant to Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR, this is a legitimate interest. If appropriate consent has been obtained, the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR and § 25 (1) TTDSG, insofar the consent includes the storage of cookies or the access to information in the user’s end device (e.g., device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. This consent can be revoked at any time.
Data transmission to the US is based on the Standard Contractual Clauses (SCC) of the European Commission and, according to Vimeo, on “legitimate business interests”. Details can be found here:
https://vimeo.com/privacy.
For more information on how Vimeo handles user data, please consult the Vimeo Data Privacy Policy under:
https://vimeo.com/privacy.